Tuesday, 30 November 2010

It a Different style with usual.





If you're my Twitter Followers or Facebook's friend, you'll know what i am going to blog about. 
Yeah, i went to Mall and shop alone.
This would be the first time i shop alone, without any friends.


Aite, i arrived there around 1pm. Met up my friends and go for Redbox for awhile.
Sing few song before i went to shop. I started to shop alone about 3something. And i was challenged myself, because i wore high heels to shopping. Such a stupid act. 
But no choice, girls like high heels.


Met up my friends. Evan, Zi Ning, Choon Yao, Xiao Yao, Kwaie, Amanda Goh, Jeff and else. 
I don't really can remember. LOL. 
Owhh yah! I saw Sotong also! Miss her so much.


Alright, talk about shop alone. 
SHOP ALONE is kinda AWESOME for me, you can go everywhere you want to. Don't have to follow your friends and ask your friends where to go for next.
But, you have to confirm the shopping complex got something nice to shop. Don't have a try(Shop alone) in Puchong IOI. You'll bored until you feel wanna shout i want to BACK HOME!!


Shop alone is nice for me, in love with this activity. But i got no much cash.
CASH is the BIGGEST problem for me now. :(


Let's photo talk now. They asked for talk for so long time. Ahahaha, just kidding. :) 


 Before going out. :)
 Accompany Evan buy clothe, he asked for opinions. @@
 Shot 2 .
 Shot 3 .
  



Monday, 29 November 2010

For Haters.





This post i would like to give those people who dislike or hate me. 
HEY HATERS, NICE TO SEE YOU.


First, thanks so much for you reading my blog. I bet you did read at least one post from my blog. By the way, thanks for reading and being my readers.


Second, thank so much for barking on my ChatBox. I guess you've a guy who lifeless so you did these to me, guys please get a life.


Third, I never ever forced you to read my blog or mention on my blog. You can don't visit my blog. And don't even give a fuck on my blog. And also, please get off from my blog. 


Fourth, if you really dislike me. Come on, leave here and remove me from your Facebook's friend list? GET A LIFE PLEASE.


Fifth, you can leave your link before you scold me on my Chatbox. Opss, sorry should be BARKING! GET YOUR OWN LIFE AND PLEASE SHUT THE FUCK UP. 




THE LAST, I WOULD LIKE TO TELL YOU THE TRUE. HEY YOU, SUCK!

Sunday, 28 November 2010

Q & A



You might curious about why is Q & A from my title above, let me tell you now.
Q stand for Question, A stand for Answer.
So i gonna to blog about these, for you. And please, stop asking for this kind questions.
After i blog this post, i wished no one will asked me the same question anymore.
STOP ASKING THE SAME QUESTION PLEASE. T-T


What brand of hair shampoo you using now?
I'm using IDS hair shampoo. I got it from Saloon, i don't know where else can get it. It's a good brand for me, although it's a little bit expensive. 


What hair products you are using?
Still the same brand. IDS, i got all of it from Saloon. You can try to ask your stylist. I think it's from Japan or else, i am not really sure about it. 


Do you Photoshop your pictures?
Can i ask you where to get Photoshop's program? I'm finding it. Get what my answer now? Obviously i didn't. 


What the eyeliner brand you're using now?
Maybelline Black. 


What camera you're using?
I answered this question 95631684 times, stop asking me after i answer this.  Alright, i am using Sony W190.   12.0Mega Pixels, Optical 3X.  And i gonna get a new Camera next year. So i will always update this if i've changed anything of mine.


Do you like Mascara? 
Not really. I dislike mascara because i feel Mascara is hard to remove it. Serious, i am lazy to remove Mascara.


May I know where you got your Mascara? I mean what brands.
Maybelline Mascara is always the first choice. 


Are you working now?
No, i am still a student.


What contact lens are you wearing?
I got one pair lens now, but i going to get another two. I wearing Dreamy Grey and Max Pure Pink . Gonna get other new lens for Chinese New Year.


What mask you using now?
My Beauty Dairy, it should be in Chinese name. 我的美丽日记 
And i am using THESE.


Do you used foundation?
No, because it will make my face getting worse. And if there's a pimple on your face, please DON'T use foundation on it. Unless you're attending for YOUR OWN WEDDING PARTY. LOL. Or not, you're skin will be worse than before. Use BB cream to replace foundation. :)


Do you love shopping much?
Every girls would like shopping. Ladies, don't you same with me? 


How old are you? 18 years old?
This is what i got from Facebook, some guys asking me this question. Repeat and repeat. I would like to answer you now, I AM ONLY 16 YEARS OLD. Don't hurt me anymore, i know i look older than my age so much. :(




Yeah, finally i am done. Bye people.
Any question ask me through chat box. :D





Saturday, 27 November 2010

美丽的秘密

事实上,可能你会觉得我没有资格说什么美丽的秘密。但是,我接下来要分享的,就是我所知道的事情。
好了,废话不多说,进入正题吧。


世界上,没有丑女人只有懒女人。
不知道你暂不赞成这句话呢?
对我来说,那是对的。
勤快的女性每天都会穿戴整齐,出门前都会化妆,把自己打扮的漂漂亮亮的。
而懒女人每天要睡到很晚,不到最后一分钟绝对不对起床。随便穿穿就出门了,更不要谈什么化妆了。也不是很注重自己的形象。
很多白领(OL)只要站面你面前,就会吸引所有人的目光。
这是为什么?是她们的穿着,妆容,气质,当然这也是金钱筑出来的。
大家试着做吧。不要马虎的出门,要注意自己的形象哦。天天化化妆,这样上班的心情也会好些。真的!


彻底卸妆。
卸妆是最基本的清洁环节,对面部进行卸妆前,一定要认真阅读卸妆用品的说明书,因为不同的产品使用的方法也不尽相同。在鼻子的两侧要用卸妆乳上下涂抹,其他部位由内向外轻柔,待污垢完全与卸妆乳融合再擦掉或冲洗掉。
卸妆产品是专门针对彩妆而研发的清洁产品,它可以温和、快速、彻底地卸除皮肤表面包括细纹褶皱内各种水溶性及油污性的化妆品。而洁面乳只能清洁面部及毛孔内的污垢和油脂,涉及到防水的化妆品,往往无法达到彻底卸妆的目的。而且,多次洗脸会过度清除保护皮肤的必要油脂和水分,加上过度摩擦,导致面部干涩甚至变得非常敏感。




彻底的清洗脸部。

彻底清洁脸部是美容养颜第一步,而清洁品则是洗脸不可或缺的东西。但市面上五花八门的洗面皂、洗面奶常常让人不知如何选择。平常清洁脸部用弱碱性肥皂即可,它可将脸上的弱酸中和,发挥最好的清洁力,清洁完毕再擦点乳液,即可防止紧绷达到润滑效果。此外应避免使用含特殊成分的肥皂,否则容易弄巧成拙。
-使用洁面乳,不要用肥皂。









面膜保养。
一星期两次的敷面,可帮助剥除表面干燥细胞,使皮肤纹理光滑,呈现清新、光彩的容貌。以向上、向外的手势将棉膜平敷在洁净的脸部,避开眼圈周围和唇部。等待约10分钟,再用温水洗净,或用湿毛巾试净。
- 芦荟其实也可以是面膜的一种。如果没有多余的钱买面膜,可以试试芦荟保养。
芦荟的美容功效可不容小视,芦荟汁具有女士最渴望的四大美容功效:保湿、去痘、防晒、营养美白。        芦荟可以给肌肤美白、保湿、细嫩和收敛作用;还可以解除伤疤硬化、角化;去除皱纹、眼袋、改善肌肤松弛;保持头发的湿润光滑,还可以预防脱发;最厉害的是可以治疗皮肤炎症,对粉刺、雀斑、痤疮以及烫伤、刀伤、虫咬。




爽肤。
再次清洁肌肤,软化角质、平衡PH值,帮助收缩毛孔,赠加肌肤的柔软感。   -以化妆棉沾湿,依图示方向轻拍脸部及颈部。   -重复擦拭,直到化妆棉上没有污垢及残留化妆的痕迹为止。(注意:避开眼部)


润肤。
将润肤品抹于脸部及颈部,以向上向外打圈的手法轻轻抹匀,为肌补充必要的水份与养份,令肌肤柔润而有弹性。




按摩。
按摩可促进血液循环,增强肌肤弹性。 
适当的进行简易的脸部按摩
- 额头按摩:用中指和无名指以打圆圈方式按摩到太阳穴
眼睛四周按摩:从太阳穴开始,顺着眼睑而下,围绕眼眶作5、6圈的按摩
- 鼻部按摩:先由上至下,再用力按摩鼻子两边
- 面颊按摩:分3处由下巴至耳下、嘴角至耳上及鼻旁到太阳穴,都以打圆圈方式仔细按摩。
每天1-2次。 



均衡营养。
除了身体需要营养,我们的脸部肌肤也许均衡的营养。给皮肤补充必要需的水份和养分,充分滋润皮肤,保持皮肤的柔润光滑。   -为达最佳效果,使用保养品时一定要用指腹轻轻地以朝上和朝外的方式涂抹。涂抹眼周部位时请用无名指。
-用无名指的原因:因为我们双手常常都得做一些粗活,导致指纹越来越粗,也越来越多。但我们在用我们双手时,很少会用到无名指。所以无名指的纹路就会比其他指头的纹路来的少,也比较细。所以保养活动最好都是用无名指。


保护。
保护皮肤避免环境中有害物质的伤害,给予皮肤光滑、匀称的光彩。   -用指腹或海棉轻轻地将粉底向外推开、推匀。请特别注意下巴,发际交接处,颜色要融合。( 皮肤的日常护理是女人每日的必备功课,也是十分重要的功课,只有持久的精心呵护才能让你一直保持靓丽迷人,所以女性朋友对于自己的皮肤应该多加注意,99%以上的女性朋友都会每天对自己的皮肤进行保养,但真正懂得保养皮肤的朋友就不一定有很多了,到底要分几个步骤来进行呢,本文将就此内容进行说明。




防晒。
阳光中的紫外线可导致晒伤、晒黑、皮肤癌;更是皮肤老;化的主要原因,日晒可使皮肤老化速度加速10倍,而对于容易产生黑斑、雀斑者,防晒更是不容忽视。
防晒系数Sun Protection Factor简称SPF。为防晒功能的指标,SPF数值代表该防晒品在UVB的照射下保护肌肤不被晒红、晒伤的时间。例如,原本5分钟会晒红的人,使用SPF15的防晒品,可使皮肤被晒红的时间延长15倍,所以是5×15=75分钟,如使用SPF60,则可延长为5×60= 300分钟。




临河而羡鱼,不如归家织网。
想摆脱丑女这个名词?快离开你的电脑开始做保养的动作吧!
好吧,我想到的就只有那么多。有什么问题的话,留言在我的Facebook,我会一一解答。
还想要知道什么的话,也可以留言在我的Facebook
我会尽量再Po关于美容的咨询。


各位亲爱的读者们,请你们帮个忙。
Click 一 Click 我Nuffnang的Ads好吗?
感激不尽。谢啦!



Friday, 26 November 2010

The best class i ever had.

04/01/10  The first day i went to school in the morning. Kinda excited and also kinda scare. 
I heard lots of friends told me that morning session's teacher is super strict. Got a little bit scare because they threat me. :(
The first step into school, i met up my friends. i miss them freaking much. I can't describe that how much i do miss them. 
Whatever, who care. Hahaha, and i talk lots craps with them. Yeah, you know girls like to chat. Can even chat for non-stop 24hours. 

The first day, i am still in a classes name 3F. I don't really get lots happiness in the class. Serious, i don't really like the class. But because of some reason, all of us have to change class. 
Asked teacher for the reason and they told us, because of ONE MALAYSIA. And i was like WTF reason is that? F*ck off lar. 


And i was assigned to 3I, the new class. New friends, new teacher, new classmate, that's what i gonna have. 
My class teacher's name Encik Suresh, a humour guy and also a nice guy. He's Indian, but all of our classmate would like to be his students because he's SUPER nice. HE'S NICER THAN EVERY TEACHER I EVER MET.


 SPOT ME. x)

I like my class because almost all the students in the class is Chinese. 80% is Chinese, 20% is other. 
Cooperation is the word can describe our class, unlike with other class always fight. While one of our class student got a news got sport check or else. He/she will tell to everyone in our class. Because you know, you're not good students. x)


And the three Indian guys(one is not in the photo), they help us lots. I admit that they like to fight, but they never ever fight with anyone in our class. We love our classmate so much. Never ever fight.


Do you guys know who's C.C Fong? The one i always say on my blog before. She's also one of my classmate.
In the school, i am the first who know her. No doubt, THE FIRST. She came from Seksyen 1, and she's new girl in our class. 


She make lots fun in our class, she is always our best friends. 
All of us have our own nick name. In the gang, no one is leader.
Let me show you our nick name.


Mickey - Mickey miao, mickey mouse.
C.C Fong - Fish, money.
Shake Ying - Monkey.
Xiiao Ppl - xiiao ppl, pokok, 老夫子.


Sorry, i can't think who else. -.- I was forgot about these, but i am not gonna forgot you guys lar. Hahaha, don't worry.


Nah, don't mad on me if i never ever said your name. I really don't really remember who else now. ><'
Apologize for it. :)


Here's our photo in class. Let's photo talk now.


  
  
Looking for lenq zai, at last i got nothing. Hahaha


 Argue? actor lar. x)

 Can you see how dark my skin is? x(

 The mirror is on my table. 

 I am shy larr ~(@^_^@)~


 Kap what?

 SS in class is what i like to do. ;D

 This mirror is for our gang. xD

 Hi dude.

 She's my love, C.C Fong.

 So serious for writing a birthday card for xiao yao.

 Nah, mickey's serious. Don't disturb. :P

Haven't done yet D: 

 Mickey and Melody

 Sharon and Mickey

 They're playing in class without teacher.

 C.C Fong, are you got shock? :O

 Curious about what they're talking.

Sleep in the class -.-

She's showing you Form3 science Chapter 4.

My love is so cute. 

Who took it -.-

Can you see mu phone? xD  (I told you right? i am not a good students.)

So lonely :(  

Playing around corridor. 

Don't steal my table. :P 

Fight with her. 

Oh...My...God... =.=

Hehehehes 

Both of us have a same pencil case. 

Mickey and Joel

I wonder why he so high -.-

At last, i would like to say thank you for my lovely classmate and teacher. 
You guys make me so in love with my Form3 life.
Thanks a lots.